Welcome to Festival of Arts' فستیوال هنر Gallery of THE IRANIAN ACHIEVERS

Welcome to Festival of Arts' فستیوال هنر Gallery of THE IRANIAN ACHIEVERS

51.jpg Narges Rashidi Thumbnails Tala Ashe Narges Rashidi Thumbnails Tala Ashe Narges Rashidi Thumbnails Tala Ashe Narges Rashidi Thumbnails Tala Ashe Narges Rashidi Thumbnails Tala Ashe

Bobby Naderi
Date of Birth
19 November 1984, Tehran, Iran

Birth Name
Babak Bobby Naderi

Height
6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Mini Biography

Born in the midst of a war to Painter and Activist, Naderi had an adventurous early life. Traveling through the Mideast, Mediterranean, and Europe and finally granted asylum from Canada. Naderi has Persian, Turkish, Spanish, and Russian Origins also having been described as a young, ethnic George Clooney (by Variety no less), Bobby was a top-two choice to play the Lead Role in SkyTV and BBC's upcoming 10-part mini "Sinbad". Bobby recently gained notice for his lead role in 2010's Sundance Festival Official selection Hit! "The Taqwacores" now rolling out theatrically across Europe. This is his second Sundance picture (having also appeared in a supporting role in 2007's "Phantom love" by Nina Menkes). 2012- Naderi is working on Ben Affleck's "Argo" and booked the lead of "Benny De Carlo" in the indie film "Hollywood Believed".
IMDb Mini Biography By: Ashley

Visits
1528
Rating score
no rate
Rate this photo

0 comments