Welcome to Festival of Arts' فستیوال هنر Gallery of THE IRANIAN ACHIEVERS

Welcome to Festival of Arts' فستیوال هنر Gallery of THE IRANIAN ACHIEVERS

18.jpg Shermine Sharivar Thumbnails Leila Hatami Shermine Sharivar Thumbnails Leila Hatami Shermine Sharivar Thumbnails Leila Hatami Shermine Sharivar Thumbnails Leila Hatami Shermine Sharivar Thumbnails Leila Hatami

Mina Badie
Date of Birth
28 November 1970, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Mina Badiyi

Trivia

Younger half-sister of actress Jennifer Jason Leigh and Carrie Ann Morrow.

Studied acting at Oxford's British American Drama Academy.

Daughter of Reza Badiyi and actress-screenwriter Barbara Turner.

Older half-sister of Alexis and Tashi Badiyi.

Stepdaughter of Tara Harley.

Stepdaughter of Tania Harley.

Visits
2641
Rating score
no rate
Rate this photo

0 comments